close
close

Voice News

CA News 2024

searchengine

Round 6 Hostplus SANFL League teams

GLENELG

Competition

F: Stagg, Reynolds, Allen

HF: Scharenberg, McBean, Lyon

C: McCarthy, Walker, Gerloff

HB: Adams, Kitschke, Trots

B: Martini, Gould, Curran

R: Holder, Lovelock, Bel

INT: Kuller, Stevens, Stretch, Stockman, McLeod, Window, Scott

IN: Stevens, McLeod, Scott, Kuller

NEW: Nick Stevens (North Melbourne VFL), Darcy Scott (Willunga)

Reservations
Beecken, Brokensha, Carmody, Chandler, Dewhirst, Dunn, Francis, Guehrer, Hall, Kean, Kiel, McShane, Porter, Redman, Reid, Ridgway, Sims, Smith, Symonds, Wurfel

Under 18
F: Ryan, Forbes, Plews
HF: Rouvray, Shepherdson, McAuliffe
C: Clothier, Bevan, Corcoran
HB: Wisneske, Welsby, Beckham
B: Jones, Embuscado, Brown

R: Francis Nia Nia, Betterman, Gibson
INT: Baron, Grzyb, Brookes, Bray, Wilson, Bryan

Under 16
F: Cain, Jarrad, Baron
HF: Lawrence, Ellis, Bordignon
C: Heaney, Croker, Psaila
HB: Allen, Goldie, Mee
B: Bevan, Atkinson, Gilmore

R: Launer, Liebeknecht, Attiwill
INT: Martin, McCracken, Varcoe, Sim, Tan, Evitts, Copping

WEST

Competition

F: Frost, N. Stevens, Redfern

HF: J. Stevens, Corbett, Obst

C: Johnson, Squire, Thackeray

HB: Laudato, Patton, J. White

B: Meline, Sinderberry, Minchella

R: Bramich, K. Ryan, Searle

INT: Delahunty, D. White, Bock, McCormick, W. Ryan, Hansen, Maguire

IN: Squire, Meline, McCormick, W. Ryan

OUT: Morgan

Reservations
(11) Tom Rundle, (25) Lachlan Tredwell, (29) Hamish Ellem, (35) Adam Bunworth, (36) Tyson Coe, (37) Finn Higham, (38) Jamie Kovacic, (40) Oscar Kregar, (45) ) ) Jack Sullivan, (46) Padrick O’Donoghue, (47) Riley McMillan, (48) Rhys Mooney, (49) Archer Byrne, (53) Sam Burbridge, (54) Jack Hutton, (55) Luke Young, ( 59) ) Max McKenzie, (62) Alex Morgan, (63) Will Ashton, (65) Xavier Hampton, (66) Oscar Talbot, (69) Hamish Dow

Under 18
F: Baker, Marsh, McCabe
HF: B White, Pitt, Ogle
C: Beard, Dow, Liebich
HB: Dunne, Dillon, Ashton
B: Watson, Kain, Jeffries

R: Wright, Hodgson, Koehne
INT: Syrokos, L. White, Amber, Matheson
EMG: McAuley, McArdle, Goldie

Under 16
Burgoyne, Maraun, Moss, Dessmann, Levins, Millar, Mrozowski, J Wooldridge, Seager, Crispe, Pitman, Lush, Kuchel, Wildy, Vogt, Keynes, McAuley, Andriani, R Montgomery, Amos-Treloar, Hutton, Rankine, Lees, Scordo, L Scott